Tuesday, May 24, 2005

drama

halo.

as of late, i've been seing too much real life drama. kisah seorang ibu yang teramat penyayang, dan kisah seorang penagih dadah yg menyayat hati..(i suppose one day i'll write bout them)

*self-comforting words*- they help you build your character.... huish!


xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx


seronok baca blog orang, even tho tak kenal mereka ni. through general observation- manusia ni sbenanye lebih kurang je.. esp org perempuan. our outlook on life. we worry about the same things, and are excited with things that r very much alike,n tend to be perasan n write bout more or less the same stuff. women intuition? what say you laydees?

i'm enjoying the words fr grown women. yeah, women with substance (favourite words of mossimo when referring to taylor, muahaha). nnti' i'll grow up to be one, hopefully. as for now, i can only relate to britney's song "i'm not a girl, not yet a woman"....... heh. takpe2. dont wanna be too eager to be grown ups. but when i do, i wont let the kid in me die. no way. muahaha

am listening to bryan adam's old album- THE BEST OF ME. sesuai untuk melayan perasaan n i can see myself listening to it ten years fr now. one of the songs is summer of 69. haha. came across a blog(lely's mentor:merinadelrey:yes i'm giving her credit) where the writer, with her creative yet cheesy juice, make a twist with the lyrics. muahaha. here goes:

THE SUMMER WE 69-ED

I got my first real G-String
Bought it at the S & M
Wore it ‘till my butthole's bleeding,
‘Twas the summer we 69-ed

Me and some guys from school
Got it on and we played real hard
But Jimmy quit and Jody got married
I should’ve known we’d only get that far

Oh, when I look back now
That summer seemed to last forever
And if I had a choice
Yeah, I’d always wanna be there..

Those were the best days of my life

Back in the summer we 69-ed .. oh yeahhhh...

hahahahahaha. good one indeed tho tak abis.

xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx


first time experience- everyone remembers her/his first time rite? mine ws last nite. unforgettable......

now dont get me wrong, it's not that.........:P

i was totally unprepared for it. felt like i'm in a different world during that 30second i was being "dihimpap" by......

there's only one thing that can help you breath at a normal rate again.. ingat ALLAH....

semoga makhluk itu tidak mengganggu tidur ku lagi........ amin

1 comment:

aqie said...

bacalah apa-apa yg patut. asal jgn mencarut sudahlah. muahahahahah